MACP Practicum Portal

Practicum Course Section Signup

Make sure you clear your browser cache before viewing schedules and before the Live Sign Up.

23S Practicum Course Section Schedule-Viewing Period: Mon. March 13 – Sun. March 19, 2023.

23S Practicum Course Section Schedule Sign-up GOES LIVE: Mon March 20 @ 1pm Atlantic.

23S Practicum Course Section Schedule Sign-up CLOSES: Thur. March 23, 2023 @ 12pm Atlantic.

23S Practicum Course Section Signup Form

The signup form will appear here when it's live.

You must log in to view the form.

Click here to log in

If you have logged in and are still seeing this message, please reload the page.

Reload Page
You do not have permission to view this form.
Due to the large volume of signups, it might take up to 30 seconds to submit your application.
Do wait for the submission confirmation before closing the page.

23S Practicum Course Sections

Day Time Faculty CAP * Section Schedule
Monday 4:00 PM Alice Crawford Yes 1A View PDF
Monday 10:00 PM Alice Crawford Yes 2B View PDF
Tuesday 4:00 PM Kaitlyn Hillier Yes 3C View PDF
Tuesday 8:00 PM Kaitlyn Hillier Yes 4D View PDF
Wednesday 4:00 PM Kaitlyn Hillier Yes 5E View PDF
Wednesday 12:00 PM Donna James No 6F View PDF
Thursday 12:00 PM Donna James No 7G View PDF
Tuesday 12:00 PM Donna James No 8H View PDF
Tuesday 6:00 PM Araksya Arutyunyan Yes 9I View PDF
Thursday 4:30 PM Araksya Arutyunyan Yes 10J View PDF
Wednesday 1:00 PM Laurel Tien No 11K View PDF
Saturday 1:00 PM Laurel Tien No 12L View PDF
Monday 11:00 AM Laurel Tien No 13M View PDF
Sunday 11:00 AM Laurel Tien No 14N View PDF
Monday 6:00 PM Beda Bjorn No 15O View PDF
Tuesday 11:00 AM Laura Tanzini Yes 16P View PDF
Monday 11:00 AM Laura Tanzini Yes 17Q View PDF
Monday 1:00 PM Karin Celosse Yes 18R View PDF
Monday 3:00 PM Karin Celosse Yes 19S View PDF
Monday 5:00 PM Karin Celosse Yes 20T View PDF
Wednesday 11:00 AM Abby Baumgart No 21U View PDF
Wednesday 1:00 PM Abby Baumgart No 22V View PDF
Thursday 7:00 PM Denisa Millette Yes 23W View PDF
Friday 4:00 PM Fiona Vajk Yes 24X View PDF
Monday 11:00 AM Belinda Atchison Yes 25Y View PDF
Wednesday 5:00 PM La Vera Brown No 26Z View PDF
Wednesday 2:00 PM La Vera Brown No 27AA View PDF
Tuesday 8:00 PM Jennifer Davies Yes 28AB View PDF
Friday 11:00 AM George Davy Vera No 29AC View PDF
Saturday 11:00 AM George Davy Vera No 30AD View PDF
Saturday 1:30 PM George Davy Vera No 31AE View PDF
Wednesday 8:00 PM Cheryl Welch No 32AF View PDF
Wednesday 10:00 AM Cheryl Welch No 33AG View PDF
Thursday 8:00 PM Cheryl Welch No 34AH View PDF
Wednesday 7:00 PM Don Zeman Yes 35AI View PDF
Monday 2:00 PM Maliha Ibrahim Yes 36AJ View PDF
Monday 8:30 PM Reba Glidewell Yes 37AK View PDF
Friday 11:00 AM Susan Foster No 38AL View PDF
Monday 6:00 PM Sola Kippers No 39AM View PDF
Tuesday 5:00 PM Earl Grey No 41AO View PDF
Wednesday 1:00 PM Earl Grey No 42AP View PDF
Tuesday 4:00 PM Ljubica Spiro No 43AQ View PDF
Tuesday 8:00 PM Jennifer Friedrich Yes 44AR View PDF
Tuesday 12:00 PM Jonnie Lane No 45AS View PDF
Wednesday 10:30 AM Jonnie Lane No 46AT View PDF
Tuesday 6:00 PM Deanna McCulloch No 47AU View PDF
Thursday 4:00 PM Deanna McCulloch No 48AV View PDF
Wednesday 7:00 PM Claudia Calder No 49AW View PDF
Tuesday 12:00 PM Kevin Feisthamel No 50AX View PDF
Tuesday 6:00 PM Glenn Gelman Yes 51AY View PDF
Tuesday 8:30 PM Glenn Gelman Yes 52AZ View PDF
Saturday 11:00 AM Vinita Puri Yes 53BA View PDF
Sunday 1:00 PM Vinita Puri Yes 54BB View PDF
Tuesday 2:00 PM Vinita Puri Yes 55BC View PDF
Wednesday 2:00 PM Vinita Puri Yes 56BD View PDF
Thursday 2:00 PM Vinita Puri Yes 57BE View PDF
Tuesday 12:00 PM Lisa Salazar No 58BF View PDF
Friday 12:00 PM Lisa Salazar No 59BG View PDF
Monday 6:00 PM Shelley Coleman No 60BH View PDF
Tuesday 6:00 PM Bree  Fiissel Yes 61BI View PDF
Sunday 7:00 PM Christie Jenkins No 62BJ View PDF
Sunday 5:00 PM Christie Jenkins No 63BK View PDF
Thursday 10:00 PM Eileen Chaves Yes 64BL View PDF
Thursday 8:00 PM Danielle Jackson Yes 65BM View PDF
Tuesday 10:00 AM Bola Ogun No 66BN View PDF
Sunday 5:30 PM Rosanne Nunnery No 67BO View PDF
Thursday 4:00 PM LoriAnn Stretch No 68BP View PDF
Tuesday 10:00 AM Mindy Heher No 69BQ View PDF
Saturday 3:30 PM Cindi Saj No 70BR View PDF
Saturday 5:30 PM Cindi Saj No 71BS View PDF
Wednesday 3:30 PM Cindi Saj No 72BT View PDF
Wednesday 1:00 PM Konja Klepper No 73BU View PDF
Wednesday 6:00 PM Konja Klepper No 74BV View PDF
Tuesday 6:00 PM Mohammad Kalantar Yes 75BW View PDF
Wednesday 11:00 AM David Hart No 76BX View PDF
Saturday 7:30 PM Ryan Elnar Yes 77BY View PDF
Monday 10:00 AM Joel Geleynse Yes 78BZ View PDF
Monday 2:00 PM Joel Geleynse Yes 79CA View PDF
Wednesday 12:00 PM Joel Geleynse Yes 80CB View PDF
Wednesday 11:00 AM Deborah Seabrook No 81CC View PDF
Tuesday 7:00 PM Deborah Seabrook No 82CD View PDF
Tuesday 5:30 PM Jennifer Short Yes 83CE View PDF
Tuesday 2:30 PM Jennifer Short Yes 84CF View PDF
Tuesday 5:30 PM Jessica Cole No 85CG View PDF
Monday 7:00 PM Karyn Delichte Yes 86CH View PDF
Tuesday 9:00 AM Sue Sadik No 87CI View PDF
Monday 3:00 PM Anthony DiGiacomo No 88CJ View PDF
Thursday 3:00 PM Robert Roughley Yes 89CK View PDF
Thursday 5:00 PM Robert Roughley Yes 90CL View PDF
Friday 3:00 PM Robert Roughley Yes 91CM View PDF
Friday 5:00 PM Robert Roughley Yes 92CN View PDF
* College of Alberta Psychologists (CAP) approved

Select an AskYU Category